With the 2019 federal election campaign officially underway, here are the candidates running in each riding in Saskatchewan. This list will be updated as further candidates are nominated.

Saskatoon–Grasswood

  • Liberal: Tracy Muggli
  • Conservative: Kevin Waugh
  • NDP: Erika Ritchie
  • Green: Neil Sinclair
  • People's Party: Mark Friesen

2015 Winner: Kevin Waugh, Conservative

Saskatoon—University

  • Liberal: Susan Hayton
  • Conservative: Corey Tochor
  • NDP: Claire Card
  • Green: Jan Norris
  • People's Party: Guto Penteado

2015 Winner: Brad Trost, Conservative

Saskatoon West

  • Liberal: Shah Rukh
  • Conservative: Brad Redekopp
  • NDP: Sheri Benson
  • Green: Shawn Setyo
  • People's Party: Isaac J. Hayes

2015 Winner: Sheri Benson, NDP

Regina–Lewvan

  • Liberal: Winter Fedyk
  • Conservative: Warren Steinley
  • NDP: Jigar Patel
  • Green: Naomi Hunter
  • People's Party: Trevor Wowk

2015 Winner: Erin Weir, NDP

Regina–Qu'Appelle

  • Liberal: Jordan Ames-Sinclair
  • Conservative: Andrew Scheer
  • NDP: Ray Aldinger
  • Green: Dale Dewar
  • People's Party: Tracey Sparrowhawk

2015 Winner: Andrew Scheer, Conservative

Regina—Wascana

  • Liberal: Ralph Goodale
  • Conservative: Micheal Kram
  • NDP: Hailey Clark
  • Green: Tamela Friesen
  • People's Party: Mario Milanovski

2015 Winner: Ralph Goodale, Liberal

Battlefords–Lloydminster

  • Liberal: Larry Ingram
  • Conservative: Rosemarie Falk
  • NDP: Marcella Pedersen
  • Green: David Kim-Cragg
  • People's Party: Jason MacInnis

2015 Winner: Gerry Ritz, Conservative

Carlton Trail–Eagle Creek

  • Liberal: Rebecca Malo
  • Conservative: Kelly Block
  • NDP: Jasmine Calix
  • Green: Dean Gibson
  • People's Party: Cody Payant

2015 Winner: Kelly Block, Conservative

Cypress Hills–Grasslands

  • Liberal: currently vacant
  • Conservative: Jeremy Patzer
  • NDP: Trevor Peterson
  • Green: Bill Clary
  • People's Party: Lee Andrew Harding

2015 Winner: David Anderson, Conservative

Desnethé–Missinippi–Churchill River

  • Liberal: Tammy Cook-Searson
  • Conservative: Gary Vidal
  • NDP: Georgina Jolibois
  • Green: Sarah Kraynick
  • People's Party: Jerome Perrault

2015 Winner: Georgina Jolibois, NDP

Moose Jaw–Lake Centre–Lanigan

  • Liberal: Cecilia Melanson
  • Conservative: Tom Lukiwski
  • NDP: Talon Regent
  • Green: Gillian Walker
  • People's Party: Chey Craik

2015 Winner: Tom Lukiwski, Conservative

Prince Albert

  • Liberal: Estelle Hjertaas
  • Conservative: Randy Hoback
  • NDP: Harmony Johnson-Harder
  • Green: Miranda Friske
  • People's Party: Kelly Day

2015 Winner: Randy Hoback, Conservative

Souris—Moose Mountain

  • Liberal: currently vacant
  • Conservative: Robert Kitchen
  • NDP: currently vacant
  • Green: Judy Mergel
  • People's Party: Phillip Zajac

2015 Winner: Robert Kitchen, Conservative

Yorkton–Melville

  • Liberal: currently vacant
  • Conservative: Cathay Wagantall
  • NDP: Carter Antoine
  • Green: Stacey Wiebe
  • People's Party: Ryan Schultz

2015 Winner: Cathay Wagantall, Conservative